Data 2015–2025Schedule through 2026Built 07 Sep 2026 20:27 UTCUpdated daily in season

Leaders · 2025

Pass rushers

What you are looking at

PFR charting, minimum 8 games. Credited pressures, not a pass-rush win rate — and not separable by whether the rusher was a lineman or a blitzer.

#PlayerTmGPressSacksHurHitsBlitzPress/G
1Myles GarrettCLE165323.0141413.31
2Aidan HutchinsonDET165014.5152013.13
3Zach AllenDEN16497.073113.06
4Micah ParsonsGB134812.5221233.69
5Josh Hines-AllenJAX17468.0201762.71
6Brian BurnsNYG174116.51014392.41
7Byron YoungLA174012.01017202.35
8DeMarcus LawrenceSEA15406.02012112.67
9Nik BonittoDEN173914.01210272.29
10Jared VerseLA17367.51018202.12
11Will AndersonHOU153612.015842.40
12Jaelan PhillipsPHI16345.01910152.13
13Abdul CarterNYG15344.01217322.27
14Danielle HunterHOU153415.09912.27
15Rashan GaryGB12327.5121292.67
16Jeffery SimmonsTEN143211.011902.29
17YaYa DiabyTB17327.01312231.88
18Chris JonesKC13317.061802.38
19Tuli TuipulotuLAC153013.09852.00
20Chase YoungNO123010.015362.50
21Osa OdighizuwaDAL13303.571902.31
22Gregory RousseauBUF14297.071332.07
23Maxx CrosbyLV142910.081142.07
24Nick HerbigPIT14297.51110402.07
25Leonard WilliamsSEA15297.081201.93
26George Karlaftis IIIKC13286.071402.15
27Dre'Mont JonesBAL16287.041691.75
28Josh SweatARI142812.097162.00
29Jihad WardTEN16275.0516141.69
30Bryce HuffSF12274.0121162.25
31Laiatu LatuIND13279.079122.08
32James PearceATL162710.5114261.69
33Jalyx HuntPHI16266.541591.63
34Jacob MartinWAS15265.571261.73
35T.J. WattPIT13267.099312.00
36Jonathon CooperDEN16268.096331.63
37Montez SweatCHI152510.08611.67
38Al-Quadin MuhammadDET142511.06701.79
39Joey BosaBUF13245.081101.85
40Jonathan GreenardMIN12243.0128222.00

Change the year

This list was produced by the prompt below. Swap the season for any other year we cover, or a range.

Show the top 40 pass rushers for the 2025 regular season. Replace 2025 with any year from 2015 to 2025, or a range such as 2023-2025 for a three-year view.

Standings