College schedules 2004–2026Player metrics through 202518,719 games

College football · 2025

Player leaders

Production and efficiency are shown separately. These are descriptive results, not FBA forecasts.

Quarterbacks

2025 · ranked by total EPA
#PlayerTeamVolumeYardsEPAEPA/play
1Julian SayinOhio State Buckeyes3893,598+176.8+0.455
2Drew MestemakerNorth Texas Mean Green4624,318+167.3+0.362
3Diego PaviaVanderbilt Commodores3753,575+167.2+0.446
4Jayden MaiavaUSC Trojans4023,730+159.1+0.396
5Darian MensahDuke Blue Devils4964,029+156.5+0.316
6Joe FagnanoUConn Huskies4073,435+153.4+0.377
7Carson BeckMiami Hurricanes4653,842+140.1+0.301
8Fernando MendozaIndiana Hoosiers3793,541+135.9+0.358
9Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss Rebels4443,874+133.2+0.300
10Brendan SorsbyCincinnati Bearcats3392,832+116.0+0.342
11Cole PaytonNorth Dakota State Bison2242,741+110.3+0.493
12Dante MooreOregon Ducks4303,652+108.1+0.251
13Gunner StocktonGeorgia Bulldogs3852,907+104.6+0.272
14Joey AguilarTennessee Volunteers4003,596+102.6+0.257
15CJ CarrNotre Dame Fighting Irish2932,595+102.3+0.349
16Devon DampierUtah Utes3392,496+101.2+0.299
17Haynes KingGeorgia Tech Yellow Jackets3542,975+98.1+0.277
18Micah AlejadoHawai'i Rainbow Warriors4153,152+97.8+0.236
19Josh HooverTCU Horned Frogs4133,459+92.4+0.224
20Luke AltmyerIllinois Fighting Illini3643,049+91.0+0.250
21Katin HouserEast Carolina Pirates4063,346+89.9+0.222
22Athan KaliakmanisRutgers Scarlet Knights3703,124+89.2+0.241
23CJ BaileyNC State Wolfpack3913,099+87.0+0.222
24Anthony ColandreaUNLV Rebels4293,510+86.7+0.202
25Nick MinicucciDelaware Blue Hens5103,717+86.4+0.169

Running backs

2025 · ranked by total EPA
#PlayerTeamVolumeYardsEPAEPA/play
1Taylen GreenArkansas Razorbacks1091,016+69.3+0.636
2Cole PaytonNorth Dakota State Bison113893+64.9+0.574
3DeSean BishopTennessee Volunteers1781,067+62.4+0.350
4Brendon LewisMemphis Tigers120918+62.4+0.520
5Blake HorvathNavy Midshipmen2111,310+59.2+0.281
6Ahmad HardyMissouri Tigers2511,665+57.8+0.230
7Devon DampierUtah Utes133917+57.4+0.431
8Caleb HawkinsNorth Texas Mean Green2291,440+56.7+0.247
9Mark GronowskiIowa Hawkeyes110633+56.6+0.514
10Broc LowryWestern Michigan Broncos1801,078+55.7+0.309
11Haynes KingGeorgia Tech Yellow Jackets1701,017+54.9+0.323
12Cale HellumsArmy Black Knights2901,216+53.7+0.185
13Diego PaviaVanderbilt Commodores1441,010+51.6+0.358
14Jeremiyah LoveNotre Dame Fighting Irish1991,414+48.2+0.242
15Liam SzarkaAir Force Falcons181974+47.9+0.265
16Brad JacksonTexas State Bobcats148915+45.4+0.307
17Bryson BarnesUtah State Aggies152993+44.1+0.290
18Parker NavarroOhio Bobcats135994+44.0+0.326
19Caden CreelJacksonville State Gamecocks1581,117+43.9+0.278
20Demond Williams Jr.Washington Huskies113834+43.8+0.388
21Kyron DronesVirginia Tech Hokies144847+43.5+0.302
22Alex TeczaNavy Midshipmen157907+43.4+0.276
23Byrum BrownSouth Florida Bulls1591,135+42.9+0.269
24Sieh BanguraOhio Bobcats2401,370+42.9+0.179
25Robby AshfordWake Forest Demon Deacons111670+42.4+0.382

Receivers

2025 · ranked by total EPA
#PlayerTeamVolumeYardsEPAEPA/play
1Jeremiah SmithOhio State Buckeyes1081,275+89.7+0.830
2Wyatt YoungNorth Texas Mean Green971,268+85.3+0.880
3KJ DuffRutgers Scarlet Knights921,084+84.2+0.915
4Brenen ThompsonMississippi State Bulldogs871,050+79.4+0.913
5Eric McAlisterTCU Horned Frogs1131,183+79.1+0.700
6Jackson HarrisHawai'i Rainbow Warriors79957+75.6+0.957
7Amare ThomasHouston Cougars95978+72.7+0.765
8Camden BrownGeorgia Southern Eagles1051,079+72.4+0.689
9Malachi ToneyMiami Hurricanes1361,238+70.7+0.520
10Bryce LanceNorth Dakota State Bison691,077+70.4+1.020
11Eli HeidenreichNavy Midshipmen78945+69.6+0.892
12Carnell TateOhio State Buckeyes65823+68.8+1.058
13Cortez Braham Jr.Memphis Tigers88889+68.7+0.781
14Skyler BellUConn Huskies1421,277+68.6+0.483
15Duce RobinsonFlorida State Seminoles941,079+68.3+0.726
16Makai LemonUSC Trojans1071,160+68.1+0.636
17Easton MesserFlorida Atlantic Owls1261,072+67.3+0.534
18Iverson HooksUAB Blazers107927+66.8+0.624
19Chase HendricksOhio Bobcats1101,054+66.1+0.601
20Harrison Wallace IIIOle Miss Rebels92934+64.4+0.700
21Omar Cooper Jr.Indiana Hoosiers92971+64.0+0.695
22Anthony SmithEast Carolina Pirates961,049+63.9+0.666
23Cooper BarkateDuke Blue Devils1181,095+63.0+0.533
24Griffin WildeNorthwestern Wildcats105824+60.8+0.579
25Chris Brazzell IITennessee Volunteers901,020+60.7+0.674

Standings